2019 2QB ADP (Redraft)

2019 2QB ADP (Redraft)

The data collected here is the Average Draft Position (ADP) for 2QB redraft leagues. The lineups used were 2QB/2RB/3WR/1TE. The scoring was 0.5 PPR as well as 4 points for passing touchdowns. These are 10-team, 16-round drafts. The purpose of this 2QB redraft ADP is to help gauge what players will typically cost in two-quarterback and Superflex fantasy football leagues. Please note these drafts occurred over a longer course of time than a typical live draft, with each pick having an 8-hour timer, allowing people in different time zones and with varying schedules to participate.

Last Updated: 2019 July 10

2019 2QB ADP

ADP RankPlayerTeamPos.Mock01Mock02Mock03Mock04Mock05ADPStd. Dev.
1Saquon BarkleyNYGRB111331.81.1
2Ezekiel ElliottDALRB235212.61.5
3Christian McCaffreyCARRB444123.01.4
4Alvin KamaraNOSRB323443.20.8
5DeAndre HopkinsHOUWR556555.20.4
6David JohnsonARIRB6971077.81.6
7Davante AdamsGBPWR91110668.42.3
8Patrick MahomesKCCQB15621889.86.6
9Odell BeckhamCLEWR11711121010.21.9
10Melvin GordonLACRB781513910.43.4
11Michael ThomasNOSWR13121271111.02.3
12Julio JonesATLWR1417881211.83.9
13Le'Veon BellNYJRB101413111512.62.1
13James ConnerPITRB8109142212.65.7
15Joe MixonCINRB121319151314.42.8
16JuJu Smith-SchusterPITWR161516191716.61.5
17Travis KelceKCCTE181814161816.81.8
18Dalvin CookMINRB241624201419.64.6
19Todd GurleyLARRB202720231621.24.1
19Antonio BrownOAKWR192321241921.22.3
21Mike EvansTBBWR221927212021.83.1
22Damien WilliamsKCCRB27252692422.27.5
23Nick ChubbCLERB232422222322.80.8
24Andrew LuckINDQB252023372125.26.9
25Deshaun WatsonHOUQB172228313025.65.9
26Zach ErtzPHITE283925282629.25.6
26George KittleSFOTE392833172929.28.1
28Leonard FournetteJACRB383230262530.25.2
29Adam ThielenMINWR213335323130.45.5
30Stefon DiggsMINWR294038272832.46.1
31T.Y. HiltonINDWR313842252732.67.2
31A.J. GreenCINWR343532303232.61.9
31Aaron RodgersGBPQB332929353732.63.6
34Marlon MackINDRB362634293932.85.3
35Keenan AllenLACWR263737343634.04.6
36Amari CooperDALWR323636333534.41.8
37Aaron JonesGBPRB303043364035.85.8
38Russell WilsonSEAQB472118504536.215.4
39Baker MayfieldCLEQB423417484236.612.0
40Derrick HenryTENRB373145394940.27.0
41Brandin CooksLARWR404139414140.40.9
42Matt RyanATLQB414431523841.27.7
43Kerryon JohnsonDETRB354540444341.44.0
44Devonta FreemanATLRB544647383443.87.9
45Josh JacobsOAKRB444244454644.21.5
46Julian EdelmanNEPWR484855405248.65.6
47Kenny GolladayDETWR465259424749.26.5
48Robert WoodsLARWR555654464451.05.6
48Carson WentzPHIQB505346584851.04.7
50Sony MichelNEPRB454762475551.27.2
51David MontgomeryCHIRB495550535051.42.5
52Tyreek HillKCCWR735953433352.215.3
52Tyler LockettSEAWR535058495152.23.6
54Cam NewtonCARQB525741576354.08.2
55Kyler MurrayARIQB514960566756.67.2
56O.J. HowardTBBTE566551625357.45.9
57Sammy WatkinsKCCWR615168556059.06.4
58Chris GodwinTBBWR585867655460.45.4
59Jameis WinstonTBBQB637048606962.08.9
60Calvin RidleyATLWR605479635862.89.6
60D.J. MooreCARWR576480516262.810.8
62Mark IngramBALRB596370666163.84.3
63Kenyan DrakeMIARB684375706464.012.4
64Jared GoffLARQB667157617065.06.0
65Drew BreesNOSQB806271595665.69.8
66Phillip LindsayDENRB657573546566.48.3
67Cooper KuppLARWR646761776667.06.0
68Mike WilliamsLACWR766672735969.26.8
68James WhiteNEPRB626849858269.214.8
70Tarik CohenCHIRB437769689169.617.5
71Hunter HenryLACTE747656698071.09.3
72Derrius GuiceWASRB706177807171.87.3
73Robby AndersonNYJWR677365718472.07.4
74Dak PrescottDALQB778952677772.413.8
75Chris CarsonSEARB727889647475.49.2
76Jarvis LandryCLEWR786084817575.69.3
77Evan EngramNYGTE697466917975.89.8
78Tyler BoydCINWR798395835779.413.9
79Allen RobinsonCHIWR718193827680.68.2
80Corey DavisTENWR838064888980.810.1
81Alshon JefferyPHIWR908290757883.06.9
82Miles SandersPHIRB8469101907383.412.9
83Lamar JacksonBALQB879674997285.612.3
84Darrell HendersonLARRB958587768786.06.8
85Kirk CousinsMINQB859483799587.27.0
86Lamar MillerHOURB947988869087.45.5
87Jimmy GaroppoloSFOQB8910863938687.816.2
88Tevin ColemanSFORB888891948889.82.7
89Mitchell TrubiskyCHIQB92105107728191.415.1
90Christian KirkARIWR1067294969492.412.4
91Jared CookNOSTE1189078958593.215.2
92N'Keal HarryNEPWR98871081086893.816.8
93Latavius MurrayNOSRB8693961029694.65.8
94Dante PettisSFOWR97841068910095.28.8
95Ben RoethlisbergerPITQB811048510310996.412.5
96Rashaad PennySEARB9191981119296.68.6
97Will FullerHOUWR9686109979997.48.2
98Philip RiversLACQB821111058710397.612.4
99Josh AllenBUFQB113106867411799.218.5
100Vance McDonaldPITTE7511710210997100.015.9
101Marvin JonesDETWR999811984101100.212.5
102David NjokuCLETE11610781100102101.212.9
103Sterling ShepardNYGWR10210211111783103.012.9
104Tom BradyNEPQB9311882106122104.216.8
105Jordan HowardPHIRB10410092112115104.69.3
106Eric EbronINDTE1119799113106105.27.1
107Larry FitzgeraldARIWR107110100107104105.63.8
108Curtis SamuelCARWR11211213278107108.219.4
109Ronald JonesTBBRB10999114105116108.66.9
110Royce FreemanDENRB1109212812398110.215.5
111Courtland SuttonDENWR100121103120108110.49.7
112Kareem HuntCLERB105101104135113111.613.8
113Austin HooperATLTE10112612398128115.214.5
114Marquez Valdes-ScantlingGBPWR12795116129111115.613.7
114Derek CarrOAKQB11912297115125115.611.0
116Dede WestbrookJACWR108103126138105116.015.3
117Damien HarrisNEPRB13411412792114116.216.0
118Sam DarnoldNYJQB11412313413093118.816.3
119James WashingtonPITWR131129118110112120.09.6
120T.J. HockensonDETTE135132113121110122.211.1
121DK MetcalfSEAWR115134117122126122.87.6
122Keke CouteeHOUWR120113146119118123.213.0
123Golden TateNYGWR132127112127119123.47.9
123Jaylen SamuelsPITRB128109142101137123.417.8
125LeSean McCoyBUFRB12416076104161125.036.6
126Matthew StaffordDETQB137120130124120126.27.3
127Parris CampbellINDWR143115120128148130.814.3
128Andy DaltonCINQB161133121116127131.617.6
129Jerick McKinnonSFORB117125161118141132.418.6
130Marcus MariotaTENQB103155135152129134.820.9
130Greg OlsenCARTE122161131114146134.818.9
132Emmanuel SandersDENWR138161122125135136.215.4
133Josh GordonNEPWR123130156131145137.013.3
134Kyle RudolphMINTE157139133126136138.211.6
134Dallas GoedertPHITE125128145140153138.211.7
136Adrian PetersonWASRB161119110146156138.422.7
137Geronimo AllisonGBPWR150136144143123139.210.3
137D'Onta ForemanHOURB129152125139151139.212.3
139Dwayne HaskinsWASQB126147158136131139.612.9
140Devin FunchessINDWR156116149154130141.017.3
141Austin EkelerLACRB139124150161138142.413.9
142Anthony MillerCHIWR153135151156124143.813.7
143Noah FantDENTE158141137133155144.811.1
144Mecole HardmanKCCWR154131161137143145.212.3
145Matt BreidaSFORB160148115161149146.618.7
146Peyton BarberTBBRB133137161142161146.813.3
147Carlos HydeKCCRB142159152161121147.016.3
148Ito SmithATLRB152144161147132147.210.7
149Mark AndrewsBALTE140161147145147148.07.8
150Nyheim HinesINDRB141161139161139148.211.7
151Jack DoyleINDTE151161140144152149.68.1
152Deebo SamuelSFOWR161161153141133149.812.5
152Trey BurtonCHITE161161143134150149.811.7
152Delanie WalkerTENTE148150129161161149.813.1
155Dion LewisTENRB149138161149161151.69.7
156Chase EdmondsARIRB161161161132144151.813.3
157Donte MoncriefPITWR161142161155142152.29.6
157Marqise LeeJACWR161154124161161152.216.1
159Nick FolesJACQB121158161161161152.417.6
160DeSean JacksonPHIWR161161154157134153.411.2
161Devin SingletaryBUFRB130161161160161154.613.8
162DeVante ParkerMIAWR161153161161140155.29.2
163Chris HerndonNYJTE147161161151158155.66.3
163Joe FlaccoDENQB161161136161159155.611.0
163Michael GallupDALWR146149161161161155.67.5
166A.J. BrownTENWR161161148148161155.87.1
167John BrownBUFWR136161161161161156.011.2
167Marquise BrownBALWR144161161153161156.07.5
169Duke JohnsonCLERB161161138161161156.410.3
170Jordan ReedWASTE161146161161154156.66.7
171Justice HillBALRB161140161161161156.89.4
172Mohamed SanuATLWR161161141161161157.08.9
173Jamison CrowderNYJWR161143161161161157.48.0
174JJ Arcega-WhitesidePHIWR145161161161161157.87.2
175Robert FosterBUFWR161161155159157158.62.6
176Tre'Quan SmithNOSWR161161161150161158.84.9
177Kenny StillsMIAWR161151161161161159.04.5
178Alexander MattisonMINRB155161161161161159.82.7
179Ryan FitzpatrickMIAQB161156161161161160.02.2
180DaeSean HamiltonDENWR161157161161161160.21.8
180Jimmy GrahamGBPTB161161157161161160.21.8
182Kalen BallageMIARB161161161158161160.41.3
183Eli ManningNYGQB161161159161161160.60.9
183Ryquell ArmsteadJACRB159161161161161160.60.9
185Mike GesickiMIATE161161161161160160.80.4
185Tyler EifertCINTE161161160161161160.80.4